Limited-time Edition 34 – for those who never give up!

Uragano Sport - Rival AXS

€3 423 Measure price:
In Stock

The Essence of Adventure—The Uragano defies dust and mud and is the ideal companion for exploring new paths, no matter where they lead.

Detailed information

Free shipping
Free shipping
across the EU
Only five-star reviews
Only five-star reviews
from our customers
Showroom and service
Showroom and service
in Zlín

Product detailed description

Uragano Sport - Rival AXS

Uragano Sport

An excellent companion for off-road riding, on the road, and on harder surfaces—you just need to choose the right tires. The frame is optimized for vibration absorption, so you don’t have to worry about dust, mud, or longer rides through uncharted terrain.

Video

COLOR:
Black
FRAME:
Uragano Sport, carbon, 12x142 mm axle 
FORK:
Uragano Sport, carbon, 12x100 mm axle
SEAT POST / STEM:
Pardus carbon
GROUPSET:
Sram Rival AXS E1 XPLR 13s
HANDLEBARS:
FSA Adventure AGX
STEM:
Vision SMR
SADDLE:
Selle Italia Model X
WHEELS:
MVMT Carbon, TR, H35, C25
BRAKEROTORS:
SRAM Centerline 160 mm, Centerlock
TIRES:
Vittoria Terreno Dry 700x40 
HUB:
SRAM UDH universal hanger with T-Type support

Geometry

As a sport gravel bike, the Uragano features a shorter yet comfortable geometry with a higher stack height for a more upright riding position. By removing a few spacers, it’s easy to switch to a more aggressive riding position for racing. 

SizeSMLXL
Rider height161–171 cm169–179 cm173–182 cm177–189 cm
Seat Tube Angle75°74°73°73°
Effective top tube length (mm)520530565590
Head tube angle71°71°72°72°
Head tube length (mm)150160180200
Standoff (mm)71706969
Rear overhang (mm)430430430430
Stack (mm)576.6585607626
Reach (mm)365.5362379.5398.5
Stack/Reach Ratio1.581.621.601.57
Seat tube length, center to top (mm)470490530550

Video

Uragano Sport - Rival AXS

Tested by the UCI Continental Team Tufo Pardus Prostějov

Pardus bikes meet the high standards not only of the team from Prostějov, but also of the Italian ProTeam Vini Fantini and many others.

In-House Research and Development

Pardus is a brand with its own research and development.
Its customers include nearly 30 cycling brands from around the world.
They are also a long-standing supplier of Shimano neutral bikes used in the UCI World Tour.