Limited-time Edition 34 – for those who never give up!

Robin Sport - 105 Di2

€3 625 Measure price:
In Stock

An outstanding AllRoad machine that offers the perfect balance between stiffness and vibration damping.

 

Detailed information

Free shipping
Free shipping
across the EU
Only five-star reviews
Only five-star reviews
from our customers
Showroom and service
Showroom and service
in Zlín

Product detailed description

Robin Sport - 105 Di2

The All-Purpose All-Rounder

The Robin is an AllRoad concept from Pardus, and as such, it offers the ideal balance between vibration absorption and stiffness for a ride that is both comfortable and dynamic.

Configuration

COLOR:
Black, white, gray
FRAME:
ROBIN SPORT, Carbon, all-road, 12×142 mm axle
FORK:
ROBIN SPORT, Carbon, 12×100 mm axle
SEAT POST:
Pardus carbon, -15 mm offset
DRIVETRAIN:
Shimano 105 Di2 2x12, 50–34T / 11–34T
HANDLEBARS:
MVMT M-SILVER Carbon, Integrated

SADDLE:
Selle Italia, Model X
WHEELS:
MVMT BRONZE50 Carbon, Tubeless Ready, H50, C23
BRAKEROTORS:
Shimano, Center Lock, 160 mm front / 140 mm rear
TIRES:
Continental GrandPrix 


The Pardus bike surprised me with its stiffness and aerodynamics. I regularly use a road bike from the same brand to train—not only for world-class events, where I rely on it completely.
– Radovan Štec, track world champion

Robin Sport - 105 Di2

Geometry

The SPKG4 is a compact aero road bike. In some cases, it may make sense to buy a frame one size larger than you usually would.


SizeXXSXSSMLXL

Standover (mm)731744761777798824
Q7Seat Tube Angle71°71.5°72.5°72.5°73°73°
NUpper Tube Length (mm)495511528543566592
Q1Head Tube Angle75°74.5°74°74°73.5°73°
FFork Offset (mm)545448484848
LHead tube length (mm)112122132147167193
HBB drop (mm)727270707070
GFork Length (mm)370370370370370370
RCRear overhang (mm)420420420420420420
FCFront center (mm)571578576591604625

Stack (mm)511522535550570595

Reach (mm)358366375385397410

Stack-to-reach ratio1.431.431.431.431.441.45
WBWheelbase (mm)974981986100010141035
STSeat Tube Length (mm)440454469485505535

Trail (mm)62.55959595656

Video

Robin Sport - 105 Di2

Tested by the UCI Continental Team Tufo Pardus Prostějov

Pardus bikes meet the high standards not only of the team from Prostějov, but also of the Italian ProTeam Vini Fantini and many others.

"Pardus surprised me with its design and craftsmanship. I particularly appreciated the stiffness of the track bike, which I noticed at both the European Championships and the World Championships, where Pardus had to compete against bikes like Pinarello and performed exceptionally well."
– Matyáš Koblížek, European track champion

Robin Sport - 105 Di2

In-House Research and Development

Pardus is a brand with its own research and development.
Its customers include nearly 30 cycling brands from around the world.
They are also a long-standing supplier of Shimano neutral bikes used in the UCI World Tour.

Robin Sport - 105 Di2

The quickest way is to call: +420 732 654 969

My name is Milan Šimek—feel free to call me by my first name. In just a few minutes, I’ll go over some things with you that would take far too long to discuss via email. The result will be a no-obligation recommendation tailored to your riding style.