Limited-time Edition 34 – for those who never give up!

Gomera RS - Frame Set

€3 625 Measure price:
In Stock

A high-performance TT bike designed for maximum aerodynamics, speed, and efficiency. Now available as a frame kit for your project.

Detailed information

Free shipping
Free shipping
across the EU
Only five-star reviews
Only five-star reviews
from our customers
Showroom and service
Showroom and service
in Zlín

Product detailed description

Gomera RS - Frame Set

This Is What Speed Looks Like

Gomera TS was developed at the Pardus R&D Center, where it also underwent wind tunnel testing to save every watt

Video

THE FRAME SET INCLUDES:
Frame
Fork
Seatpost
Integrated cockpit
Handlebar, including spacers for height adjustment



CUSTOM BUILD:
We’d be delighted to build a custom bike for you using the components of your choice—just get in touch





The Pardus bike surprised me with its stiffness and aerodynamics. I regularly prepare for world events on the same road bike, where I rely on it fully.
- Radovan Stec, World Track Champion

Gomera RS - Frame Set

Geometry

Detailed geometry is provided below; the cockpit position can be fine-tuned using shims (the lowest and highest positions are listed). 


SizeXXSXSSMLXL

Standover (mm)760768779789799809

Reach (mm)368376399418434444

Stack (mm)444465476486496506

Effective stack height, lowest position (mm)552563574584594604

Effective stack height (mm)632653664674684694

Effective reach, front position (mm)457465488506523533

Effective reach, rear position (mm)405413436454471481

Trail (mm)66.163.163.163.163.163.1
NUpper tube length (mm)462475501521540552
Q1Head Tube Angle71.5°72°72°72°72°72°
Q7Seat Tube Angle78°78°78°78°78°78°
WBWheelbase (mm)94494997599610161029
RCRear overhang (mm)405405405405405405
FCFront center (mm)547556582603623636
HBB drop (mm)607575757575
LHead tube length (mm)515668788999
FFork Offset (mm)44.844.844.844.844.844.8
GFork Length (mm)367367367367367367

Handlebar width (mm)400400400400400400

Crank length (mm)165165170170172.5172.5

Video

Gomera RS - Frame Set

Tested by the UCI Continental Team Tufo Pardus Prostějov

Pardus bikes meet the high standards not only of the team from Prostějov, but also of the Italian ProTeam Vini Fantini and many others.

"Pardus surprised me with its design and workmanship. Especially the stiffness of the track wheel, which I appreciated at the European Championships and at the World Championships, where Pardus had to compete with bikes like Pinarello and where it was excellent."
- Matyáš Koblížek, European track champion

Gomera RS - Frame Set

In-House Research and Development

Pardus is a brand with its own research and development.
Its customers include nearly 30 cycling brands from around the world.
They are also a long-standing supplier of Shimano neutral bikes used in the UCI World Tour.

Gomera RS - Frame Set

The fastest way is to WhatsApp me: +420 732 654 969

I'm Milan Simek, happy to chat. In a few minutes we'll discuss things e-mail wasn't built for. The result will be a non-binding recommendation tailored to your riding.